Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Products > Indoor Fiber Optic Cable >

YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

City: dongguan

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrJimmy Lv View Contact Details

YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH

Brand Name : Qingying
Model Number : G652D
Certification : IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100KM
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 30000KM per day
Delivery Time : 10-12 days
Packaging Details : Packaging Details: 200km/Reel, then pack in a carton box for 6 core fiber optic cable Delivery Detail: Shipped in 7 days after payment
product name : Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
Paintcoat Color : Aqua,yellow ,blue or others
Fiber Type : G652D & G657A
Cable Purpose : OFNG/OFNR/OFNP
Jacket Material : PVC or LSZH
1310nm : 0.36-0.22 dB/Km
1550nm : 0.5-0.4 dB/Km
Cable Diameter : 0.25mm-3.0mm
Contact Now
YOFC Indoor fiber Optic Cable Nature bare optic fiber for FTTH
we have all type of glass fibre optic you need.

--- glass fibre optic cables ,Pigtails,patch cords,loopback modules

--- LC,SC,ST,FC,MTRJ,MU SMA,MTP/MPO
--- Sinlge Mode,Multimode,OM1,OM2,OM3,10G OM4
--- Armored ,Un armored
---- multi Core,Mode condiioning
--- Special Tactical etc.
Features

1. High return loss

2. Low insertion loss

3. Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001

4. LZSH or PVC jacket

5. CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule


Characteristics:


Operation capacity over the full optical spectrum from 1260-1625nm, more usable wavelengths, increased transmission capacity, support of DWDM and CWDM, compatible with existing 1310nm equipment, good protection and excellent strip force stability, low splicing loss and high splicing efficiency.


CharacteristicsConditionsSpecified ValueUnits
Optical Characteristics
Attenuation1310 nm≤0.35[dB/Km]
1383 nm≤0.31[dB/Km]
1550 nm≤0.20[dB/Km]
1625 nm≤0.23[dB/Km]
Attenuation vs. Wavelenght1285-1330 nm≤0.03[dB/Km]
Max. µ difference1525-1575 nm≤0.02[dB/Km]
Chromatic Dispersion Co-efficient1285-1340 nm≥ -3.0 , ≤3.0[ps/(nm-Km)]
1550 nm≤18[ps/(nm-Km)]
1625 nm≤22[ps/(nm-Km)]
Zero Disperson wavelength1312±10[nm]
Zero dispersion slope≤0.090[ps/(mn2-km)]
Typical value0.086[ps/(mn2-km)]
PMD
Maximum Individual Fibre≤0.2[ps/√km]
Link Design Value (M=20.Q=0.01%)≤0.1[ps/√km]
Typical value0.04[ps/√km]
Cable cutoff wavelength Acc≤1260[nm]
Mode field diameter (MFD)1310 nm9.2±0.4[mm]
1550 nm10.4±0.5[mm]
Effective group index of refraction (Neff)1310 nm1.466
1550 nm1.467
Point discontinuities1310 nm≤0.05[dB]
1550 nm≤0.05[dB]
Geometrical Characteristics
Cladding diameter124.8±0.7[mm]
Cladding non-circularity≤0.7[%]
Coating diameter245±5[mm]
Coating-cladding concentricity error≤12.0[mm]
Coating non-circularity≤6.0[%]
Core-cladding concentricity error≤0.5[mm]
Curl (radius)≥4[m]
Delivery length50.40[km/reel]
Environmental Characteristics (1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm)

Temperature dependence

Induced attenuation at


- 60oC to +85oC

≤0.05[dB/km]

Temperature-humidity cycling

Induced attenuation at


- 10oC to +85oC, 98% RH

≤0.05[dB/km]

Watersoak dependence

Induced attenuation at


23oC, for 30 days

≤0.05[dB/km]

Damp heat dependence

Induced attenuation at


85oC and 85% RH, for 30 days

≤0.05[dB/km]
Dry heat aging at85oC≤0.05[dB/km]
Mechanical Specification
Proof testoff line≥9.0[N]
≥1.0[%]
≥100[kpsi]
Macro-bend induced attenuation
1 turn around a mandrel of 32 mm diameter1550 nm≤0.05[dB]
100 turns around a mandrel of 50 mm diameter1310 nm & 1550 nm≤0.05[dB]
100 turns around a mandrel of 60 mm diameter1625 nm≤0.05[dB]
Coating strip forcetypical average force1.7[N]
peak force≥1.3 ≤8.9[N]
Dynamic stress corrosion susceptibility parameter nd≥20

ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Splicing TypeUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss<or=0.3dB<or=0.2dB<or=0.3dB
Reture Loss>or=45dB>or=55dB>or=35dB
Repeatability<or=0.1dB<or=0.1dB<or=0.1dB
Temperature-40/+80
Fiber TypeSinglemode(APC Polish)Multimode(PC/Flat Polish)
ParameterStandardLow lossStandardLow loss
Insertion Loss Maximum<0.70<0.35db<0.70dB<0.35dB
Retrurn Loss>60dBNone
Durability500Matings
Operating Temperature-40C to 80C
Test Wavelength1310nm850nm
Material

OS1

9/125μm

(1310/1550nm)

OM1

62.5/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM2

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

OM3

50/125μm

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation (dB/km) Typical Values0.4/0.33.5/1.53.5/1.52.7/0.7
Minimum Bandwidth (MHz•km)N/A400/400160/500 -1500/500 -
Primary Buffer Diameter250μm250μm250μm250μm
Strength Members4x1320 Decitex Kevlar element
Storage /Operating/ Installation Temperature-20~+60
Sheath materialPVC or LSZH Sheath
Fiber Optic Cable Specification
Fiber Count2468121624
Nominal Outer Diameter(mm)5.0±0.25.1±0.25.3±0.25.9±0.26.6±0.27.5±0.28.2±0.2
Nominal Weight (kg/km)19212328344657
Max. Tensile LoadLong Term (N)220
Short Term (N)660


https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a


CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf


Product Tags:

bare fiber optic cable

      

glass fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

YOFC Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Multi Core Nature Bare Optic Fiber For FTTH Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0